WBHRB Recruitment 2020 – 9333 Staff Nurse Grade II Posts


WBHRB Recruitment 2020 | West Bengal Health Recruitment Board | Staff Nurse Posts | Total Job Vacancies 9333 |Apply Online @wbhrb.in | Last Date:23rd March 2020

WBHRB Recruitment 2020 – 9333 Staff Nurse Grade II Posts

WBHRB Recruitment 2020 :

Organization Name West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB)
Post Name Staff Nurse Grade II
Total Vacancies9333
Starting date 13th March 2020
Closing Date 23rd March 2020
Application ModeOnline
Category West Bengal Govt Jobs
Selection Process Merit, Interview, Document Verification
Job Location West Bengal
Official Site wbhrb.in


WBHRB 2020 Vacancy Details :

WBHRB Notification 2020 – Important Dates :

  • Application Starting Date :  13th March 2020
  • Application Closing Date :  23rd March 2020

WBHRB 2020 Educational Qualification :

  • Candidate must have passed out from a nursing training school or a college of nursing after completing a course on General Nursing and Midwifery/ Basic BSC Nursing/ Post Basic BSc Nursing
  • The candidate must be registered as a Female/ Male Nurse Midwifery from West Bengal Nursing Council
  • Knowledge of Bengali/ Nepali – Both Spoken and Written


WBHRB 2020 Eligibility Criteria :

Age Limit:

  • Minimum Age – 18 Years
  • Maximum Age – 39 Years

WBHRB 2020 Application Fee :

  • General/ OBC Candidates – Rs. 210/-
  • SC/ ST and Divyang Category Candidates – No Fee

WBHRB Salary :

  • Refer to the official Notification PDF for WBHRB Salary Details.


WBHRB Selection Process:

  • Written Examination
  • Interview
  • Document Verification

WBHRB 2020 Syllabus :

  • Candidates will be paid as per level 9. The initial salary will be 29,800/-
  • Uniform washing and Amenity allowances will be as applicable
  • The candidates total emolument will be a minimum of Rs. 34,136/-

WBHRB Admit Card 2020: Call Letter

  • The WBHRB admit card 2020 will be released after the application process is completed. Admit card for Written Exam .

WBHRB 2020 Results /Score Card/Cut Off Marks:

The WBHRB Result 2020 will be declared after each phase of the exam has been completed.

How to Apply for WBHRB Jobs 2020?

  • Download the Official Notification given below.
  • Read the given details completely.
  • Click on the Apply Online link given below.
  • Fill the details in the Application Form.
  • Upload the scanned copies of required documents.
  • Pay the applicable application fee.
  • After rechecking the details, submit the Application Form.
  • Take a print out of the Application for future reference.


WBHRB Official Notification & Application Link:

WBHRB Official WebsiteVisit Now
WBHRB Official Notification PDFDownload Now
WBHRB Online Application FormApply Now

WBHRB Recruitment 2020 – 895 Medical Technologist & Radiation Safety Officer Posts

WBHRB Recruitment 2020 :

Organization Name West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB)
Post Name Homeopathic Medical Officer
Total Vacancies243
Starting date 30th December 2019
Closing Date 07th January 2020
Application ModeOnline
Category West Bengal Govt Jobs
Selection Process Written Test/ Interview
Job Location West Bengal
Official Site wbhrb.in


WBHRB 2020 Vacancy Details :

The vacancy details for Medical Technologist, Grade III has been given below:

Name of PostURSCSTOBC – AOBC – BPWDTotal
RD – Medical Technologist24110305041249
ECG – Medical Technologist1637119312310317
RT – Medical Technologist03120406000227
Dialysis – Medical Technologist16080403030236
EEG/ EMG – Medical Technologist04030201000010
Cath Lab – Medical Technologist05030201010113
Perfusionist – Medical Technologist03010100000005
Critical Care – Medical Technologist1707420342410332
Audiometry – Medical Technologist01010000000002
OT – Medical Technologist35170407060372
Total 863

The vacancy details for Physicist cum Radiation Safety Officer has been given below:

Name of PostURSCSTOBC – AOBC – BPWDTotal
Physicist cum Radiation Safety Officer07120406010232
Total 32

WBHRB Notification 2020 – Important Dates :

  • Application Starting Date :  13th January 2020
  • Application Closing Date : 20th January 2020

WBHRB 2020 Educational Qualification :

Name of PostQualification
Medical TechnologistHSC with Physics, Chemistry & Biology with Two years Diploma in Medical Technology & BSc
Physicist cum Radiation Safety OfficerMasters Degree in Physics or Electronics or Biophysics/ Post Graduation Degree/ Diploma in Radiological or Medical Physics/ Certificate of Radiation Safety Officer


WBHRB 2020 Eligibility Criteria :

Age Limit:

Name of PostMaximum Age Limit
Medical Technologist39 Years
Physicist cum Radiation Safety Officer45 Years

WBHRB 2020 Application Fee :

CategoryFee
Medical Technologist – All CandidatesRs. 160/-
Physicist cum Radiation Safety Officer – General CandidatesRs. 210/-
Physicist cum Radiation Safety Officer – SC/ ST CandidatesNo Fee

WBHRB Salary :

Name of PostSalary
Medical TechnologistRs. 17,000/- to Rs. 37,600/- + Grade Pay Rs. 3,600/-
Physicist cum Radiation Safety OfficerRs. 15,600/- to Rs. 42,000/- + Grade Pay Rs. 5,400/-
  • Refer to the official Notification PDF for WBHRB Salary Details.


WBHRB Selection Process:

  • Written Examination
  • Interview
  • Document Verification

WBHRB 2020 Syllabus :

  • Refer to the official Notification PDF for WBHRB Syllabus Details.

WBHRB Admit Card 2020: Call Letter

  • The WBHRB admit card 2020 will be released after the application process is completed. Admit card for Written Exam .

WBHRB 2020 Results /Score Card/Cut Off Marks:

The WBHRB Result 2020 will be declared after each phase of the exam has been completed.

How to Apply for WBHRB Jobs 2020?

  • Download the Official Notification given below.
  • Read the given details completely.
  • Click on the Apply Online link given below.
  • Fill the details in the Application Form.
  • Upload the scanned copies of required documents.
  • Pay the applicable application fee.
  • After rechecking the details, submit the Application Form.
  • Take a print out of the Application for future reference.


WBHRB Official Notification & Application Link:

WBHRB Official WebsiteVisit Now
WBHRB Official Notification PDF 1Download Now
WBHRB Official Notification PDF 2 Download Now
WBHRB Online Application Form 1Apply Now
WBHRB Online Application Form 2 Apply Now

WBHRB Latest Recruitment 2020 – 243 Homoeopathic MO Posts

WBHRB Recruitment 2020 |West Bengal Health Recruitment Board |Homoeopathic MO Posts |Total Job Vacancies 243|Apply Online @wbhrb.in|Last Date:07th January 2020

WBHRB Recruitment 2020 :

Organization Name West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB)
Post Name Homeopathic Medical Officer
Total Vacancies243
Starting date 30th December 2019
Closing Date 07th January 2020
Application ModeOnline
Category West Bengal Govt Jobs
Selection Process Written Test/ Interview
Job Location West Bengal
Official Site wbhrb.in


WBHRB 2020 Vacancy Details :

PostVacancy
Homeopathic Medical Officer243 Posts

WBHRB Notification 2020 – Important Dates :

  • Application Starting Date : 30th December 2020
  • Application Closing Date : 07th January 2020

WBHRB 2020 Educational Qualification :

Candidate should have a bachelor degree in Homoeopathy from a recognized University as included in the second schedule of the Homoeopathy Central Council Act, 1973.



WBHRB 2020 Eligibility Criteria :

Age Limit:

  • Minimum Age Limit – 
  • Maximum Age Limit – 40 Years

WBHRB 2020 Application Fee :

Application fee is Rs 210/-, to be paid online by use of debit card/ credit card/ net banking.

No fee for SC/ST candidates.

WBHRB Salary :

Pay Scale: PB-4A, Rs. 15,600/- – 42,000/- (Grade Pay- Rs. 5,400/- Other allowances are admissible as per existing Government Rules.

  • Refer to the official Notification PDF for WBHRB Salary Details.


WBHRB Selection Process:

  • Written Examination
  • Interview
  • Document Verification

WBHRB 2020 Syllabus :

  • Refer to the official Notification PDF for WBHRB Syllabus Details.

WBHRB Admit Card 2020: Call Letter

  • The WBHRB admit card 2020 will be released after the application process is completed. Admit card for Written Exam .

WBHRB 2020 Results /Score Card/Cut Off Marks:

The WBHRB Result 2020 will be declared after each phase of the exam has been completed.

How to Apply for WBHRB Jobs 2020?

  • Download the Official Notification given below.
  • Read the given details completely.
  • Click on the Apply Online link given below.
  • Fill the details in the Application Form.
  • Upload the scanned copies of required documents.
  • Pay the applicable application fee.
  • After rechecking the details, submit the Application Form.
  • Take a print out of the Application for future reference.


WBHRB Official Notification & Application Link:

WBHRB Official WebsiteVisit Now
WBHRB Official Notification PDFDownload Now
WBHRB Online Application FormApply Now

WBHRB Recruitment 2019 – 1497 General Duty Medical Officer Posts

WBHRB Recruitment 2019 |West Bengal Health Recruitment Board | General Duty Medical Officer Posts | Total Job Vacancies 1497 | Apply Online @wbhrb.in | Last Date 22nd November 2019

WBHRB Recruitment 2019 :

  • Name of the Organization : West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB)
  • Name of the Post : General Duty Medical Officer
  • No. of Vacancies : 1497
  • Apply Mode : Online
  • Job Category : State Govt Jobs
  • Job Location : All Over West Bengal


WBHRB 2019 Vacancy Details :

PostVacancyAgeQualificationPay
General Duty Medical Officer1329max 36 yrsMedical qualifications included in the First or Second Schedule or Part-IIRs 15600 – 42000 + GP 5400
Block Medical Officer of Health168max 36 yrsMBBSRs 15600 – 42000 + GP 5400

WBHRB Notification 2019 – Important Dates :

  • Application Starting Date : 15th November 2019
  • Application Closing Date : 22nd November 2019

WBHRB 2019 Educational Qualification :

General Duty Medical Officer : Medical qualifications included in the First or Second Schedule or Part-II

Block Medical Officer of Health : MBBS

WBHRB 2019 Eligibility Criteria :

Age Limit:

  • Minimum Age Limit – 
  • Maximum Age Limit – 36 Years

WBHRB 2019 Application Fee :

Application fee is Rs 210/-, to be paid online by use of debit card/ credit card/ net banking.

No fee for SC/ST candidates.

WBHRB Salary :

Rs 15600 – 42000 + GP 5400

  • Refer to the official Notification PDF for WBHRB Salary Details.


WBHRB Selection Process:

  • Written Examination
  • Interview
  • Document Verification

WBHRB 2019 Syllabus :

  • Refer to the official Notification PDF for WBHRB Syllabus Details.

WBHRB Admit Card 2019 : Call Letter

  • The WBHRB admit card 2019 will be released after the application process is completed. Admit card for Written Exam .

WBHRB 2019 Results /Score Card/Cut Off Marks:

The WBHRB Result 2019 will be declared after each phase of the exam has been completed.

How to Apply for  WBHRB Jobs 2019?

  • Download the Official Notification given below.
  • Read the given details completely.
  • Click on the Apply Online link given below.
  • Fill the details in the Application Form.
  • Upload the scanned copies of required documents.
  • Pay the applicable application fee.
  • After rechecking the details, submit the Application Form.
  • Take a print out of the Application for future reference.


WBHRB Official Notification & Application Link:

WBHRB Official WebsiteVisit Now
WBHRB Official Notification PDFDownload Now
WBHRB Online Application FormApply Now

WBHRB Recruitment 2019 – 8159 Staff Nurse Posts-Apply Online @ wbhrb.in

WBHRB Recruitment 2019 |West Bengal Health Recruitment Board | Staff Nurse Posts | Total Job Vacancies 8159 | Apply Online @wbhrb.in | Last Date 29th July 2019

WBHRB Recruitment 2019 :

West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB) has released job notification for recruitment of Staff Nurse vacancies. As per WBHRB Recruitment 2019 notification, totally 8159 vacancies are published for government jobs. Interested candidates who are eligible for WBHRB recruitment 2019 may submit their online application form through WBHRB careers page between 19th July 2019 to 29th July 2019. The detailed job notification is available at WBHRB official website of wbhrb.in.
Candidates should have completed Degree in relevant discipline or its equivalent qualification and must have attained the prescribed age limitations. WBHRB will to written exam/interview for selection of suitable candidates. The exact date, time & venue for written exam/interview will be given in the WBHRB Admit Card. Candidates can pay the registration fee via online payment mode. No fee for SC/ ST/ PWD.

About West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB) :

The Department of Health & Family Welfare is committed to provide proper delivery of health care services on a 24 X 7 basis to all citizens of the state through the different institutions and establishments under its control.With a view to see that health care delivery system at the desired level shall run effectively and smoothly with the required number of Medical/ Paramedical and other Staff belonging to various categories at different level, Department of Health & Family Welfare Government of West Bengal has constituted “West Bengal Health Recruitment Board”.The West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB) is responsible for selecting and recommending candidates for direct recruitment to posts permanent or temporary for which the appointing authority is the Government in the Department of Health & Family Welfare and authority subordinate to the Governor.

IMPORTANT DATES :

• Starting Date – 19-July-2019
• Last Date –29-July-2019
• Fee Payment Last Date – 29-July-2019
• Admit Card – Visit Official website
• Exam Date – Visit Official website

APPLICATION FEE :

• General /OBC – Rs. 210/-
• SC/ST/PH – Exempted
*Registration charges will include Rs. 60/- as bank charges & applicable taxes of Rs. 10.8/-
Pay the Examination Fee through GRIPS (Govt. Receipt Portal System), Govt. of West Bengal.

JOB LOCATION :

West Bengal

AGE LIMIT:

(As on 01/Jan/2019)
Minimum – 18 Years
Maximum – 39 Years

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION :

Staff Nurse- (a) Indian Citizen. (b) General Nursing and Midwifery/ Basic B.Sc. (Nursing)/ Post Basic B.Sc. (Nursing) course passed from any Nursing Training School/College of Nursing recognized by both Indian Nursing Council and Respective State Nursing Council. (c) Registration as Female/Male Nurse Midwifery from West Bengal Nursing Council. (d) Knowledge of Bengali/Nepali- Spoken and written. .

SELECTION PROCESS

  • Written Exam.
  • Personal Interview.
  • Check more details of selection process in WBHRB careers 2019 given below.

How to apply online for WBHRB Recruitment 2019?

  1. Go to WBHRB official website -> wbhrb.in
  2. Click on option -> Advertisment -> Online Application.
  3. Find the correct notification link and open it.
  4. Read the notification correctly to check your eligibility for WBHRB Jobs.
  5. Eligible candidates fill all mandatory details of WBHRB online registration form and upload necessary documents.
  6. Finally, submit your application through online mode till the last date.
Post NameStaff Nurse.
Vacancy8159
Job LocationWest Bengal
QualificationDegree in relevant discipline.
Salary7100-37600
Starting Date to Apply19 July 2019
Last Date to Apply29 July 2019
Detailed NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here


MegaRojgar WhatsApp Alerts
MegaRojgar Telegram Channel

Leave a Comment

x