North Western Railway Recruitment 2019 – 2029 Trade Apprentice Posts


North Western Railway Jobs 2019 | North Western Railway Recruitment | Apprentice Posts | Total Job Vacancies 2029 | Apply Online @ nwr.indianrailways.gov.in | Last Date 08th December 2019

North Western Railway Jobs 2019 – 2029 Apprentice Vacancies

North Western Railway Jobs 2019

Name of the Organisation North Western Railway
Post Name Apprentice
Advertisement Number 06/2019 (NWR/AA)
Number of Posts 2029
Mode of ApplicationApply Online
Starting Date to Apply08th November 2019 
Last Date to Apply08th December 2019
Job CategoryRailway Jobs
Job Location Jaipur (Rajasthan)
Official Website https://nwr.indianrailways.gov.in/

North Western Railway Jobs 2019 Vacancy Details :

ZoneGenOBCSCSTTotal
BTC Carriage Ajmer74422212150
BTC Loco Ajmer2514090452
Carriage Workshop Bikaner1709050233
Carriage Workshop Jodhpur4121100577
DRM Office Ajmer2101186739434
DRM Office Bikaner2121156530422
DRM Office Jaipur2471317336487
DRM Office Jodhpur1901005529374

Important Dates For North Western Railway Jobs 2019 :

  • Stating Date For Submission of Application :  08th November 2019 
  • Last Date For Submission of Application :  08th December 2019

North Western Railway Educational Qualification :

  • Passed 10th Class or it’s equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board
  •  Possess ITI/ NCVT Certificate in relevant trades.

North Western Railway Eligibility Criteria :

Age Limit :

  • Minimum – 15 Years
  • Maximum – 24 Years
  • Age Relaxation: – SC/ ST /OBC/PWD/ PH Candidates Relaxation as per Government Rule Regulation.

North Western Railway 2019 Applications Fee

  • For General/OBC candidates application fee Rs. 100/-
  • For ST/SC/PWD/ Women candidates application fee Rs. 0 /-

North Western Railway Salary / Pay Scale :

Salary Pay Scale will be as per the apprenticeship act rules


North Western Railway Selection Process:

  • The selection of the applicants will be based on the merit list which is prepared by the officials based on the marks obtained by the candidates in both 10th Class/ Matriculation (with minimum 50% aggregate marks) and ITI examination giving equal weightage to both
  • In the case of two candidates having the same marks, a candidate with older age will be given preference
  • In case the DOBs are also same, then a candidate who has passed matriculation/10th class exam earlier will be given preference
  • There is no written test or via-voice. Eligible candidates will be called for document verification process

How to Apply for North Western Railway Jobs 2019?

  • Download the Official Notification given below.
  • Read the given details completely.
  • Click on the Apply Online link given below.
  • Fill the details in the Application Form.
  • Upload the scanned copies of required documents.
  • Pay the applicable application fee.
  • After rechecking the details, submit the Application Form.
  • Take a print out of the Application for future reference.

North Western Railway Official Notification & Application Link:

North Western Railway Official WebsiteVisit Now
North Western Railway Official Notification PDFDownload Now
North Western Railway Online Application FormApply Now

Amazon Daily Deals


MegaRojgar WhatsApp Alerts

Leave a Comment

x