IBPS Recruitment 2020 – 2557 Clerk X Posts


IBPS Recruitment 2020 | Institute of Banking Personnel Selection | Clerk X Posts | Total Job Vacancies 2557 | Apply Online @ www.ibps.in | Last Date 06th November 2020

IBPS Recruitment 2020 – 2557 Clerk X Posts

IBPS Recruitment 2020

Name of the OrganisationInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Post NameClerk X
Number of Posts2557
Mode of ApplicationApply Online
Starting Date to Apply 02nd September 2020
Last Date to Apply06th November 2020
Job Category Central Govt Jobs
Job LocationAll India
Official Websitewww.ibps.in

IBPS Recruitment 2020 Vacancy Details :

A. Participating Organisations:

Bank of BarodaCanara BankIndian Overseas BankUCO Bank
Bank of IndiaCentral Bank of IndiaPunjab National BankUnion Bank of India
Bank of MaharashtraIndian BankPunjab & Sind Bank

Category Wise Details:

State NameSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Andaman & Nicobar00000101
Andhra Pradesh120920072785
Arunachal Pradesh00000101
Assam010702011324
Bihar26014094695
Chandigarh0100100608
Chhattisgarh01050011118
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu001000304
Delhi (NCT)121222074093
Goa01002011225
Gujarat0529341160139
Haryana13018053672
Himachal Pradesh100110032145
Jammu & Kashmir01010100407
Jharkhand061606053467
Karnataka3322552091221
Kerala110331066120
Lakshadweep002000103
Madhya Pradesh1523120945104
Maharashtra36449434163371
Manipur0010100103
Meghalaya00000101
Mizoram00000101
Nagaland002000305
Odisha051509053266
Puducherry00000404
Punjab450331470162
Rajasthan100713063268
Sikkim00010001
Tamil Nadu37015422115229
Telangana090316052962
Tripura0400010711
Uttar Pradesh44047424113259
Uttarakhand06002022030
West Bengal3305331367151
Grand Total37622056021511762557

Important Dates For IBPS Recruitment 2020 :

  • Starting Date For Submission of Application :   02nd September 2020
  • Last Date For Submission of Application :  06th November 2020

IBPS Educational Qualification :

QualificationA Degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a University recognised by the Govt. Of India or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government.The candidate must possess valid Mark-sheet / Degree Certificate that he/ she is a graduate on the day he / she registers and indicate the percentage of marks obtained in Graduation while registering online.Computer Literacy: Operating and working knowledge in computer systems is mandatory i.e. candidates should have Certificate/Diploma/Degree in computer operations/Language/ should have studied Computer / Information Technology as one of the subjects in the High School/College/Institute

IBPS Eligibility Criteria :

Age Limit :

  • 20 years – 28 years (age relaxation SC/ST-5 years,
  • OBC (NCL) – 03 years, PH-10 years)

IBPS 2020 Applications Fee

For General/OBC/EWSRs.850
For SC/ST/PHRs.175

IBPS Salary / Pay Scale :

As per norms


IBPS Selection Process:

  • Pre Examination Training (PET)
  • Preliminary Examination
  • Main Examination
  • Document Verification
  • Personal Interview

IBPS 2020 Syllabus :

  • Refer to the official Notification PDF for IBPS Syllabus Details.

IBPS Admit Card 2020 : Call Letter

IBPS admit card 2020 will be released after the application process is completed.

IBPS 2020 Results /Score Card/Cut Off Marks:

The IBPS Result 2020 will be declared after each phase of the exam has been completed.

How to Apply for IBPS Recruitment 2020?

  • Download the Official Notification given below.
  • Read the given details completely.
  • Click on the Apply Online link given below.
  • Fill the details in the Application Form.
  • Upload the scanned copies of required documents.
  • Pay the applicable application fee, if required.
  • After rechecking the details, submit the Application Form.
  • Take a print out of the Application for future reference.

IBPS Official Notification & Application Link:

IBPS Official WebsiteVisit Now
IBPS Official Notification PDFDownload Now
Re-Open NoticeDownload Now
Vacancy Increased NoticeDownload Now
IBPS Online Application FormApply Now

IBPS CRP RRBS Recruitment 2020 – 9640 Officers and Office Assistant Posts

IBPS CRP RRBS Recruitment 2020| Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) | Officers and Office Assistant | Total Job Vacancies 9640 | Apply Online @ ibps.in | Last Date 9th November 2020

IBPS CRP RRBS Recruitment 2020:

  • Name of the Organization : Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
  • Name of the Post :Officers and Office Assistant
  • No. of Vacancies : 9640
  • Apply Mode : Online/Interview
  • Job Category : Bank Jobs
  • Job Location : Across India

IBPS CRP RRBS 2020 Vacancy Details :

  1. Office Assistant (Multipurpose) – 4624
  2. Officer Scale I (Assistant Manager) – 3800
  3. Officer Scale-II (General Banking Officer (Manager) – 837
  4. Officer Scale-II (Information Technology Officer) – 58
  5. Officer Scale-II (Chartered Accountant) – 26
  6. Officer Scale-II (Law Officer)- 26
  7. Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager) – 3
  8. Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer) – 8
  9. Officer Scale-II (Agriculture Officer) – 100
  10. Officer Scale III – 156

Total Vacancy – 9640 Posts

IBPS CRP RRBS Notification 2020 – Important Dates :

  • Application Starting Date : 26 October 2020
  • Application Closing Date : 9th November 2020

IBPS CRP RRBS 2020 Educational Qualification :

Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

  • Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent (a) Proficiency in local language as prescribed by the participating RRB/s* (b) Desirable: Working knowledge of Computer

Officer Scale-I (Assistant Manager)

  • i. Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent Preference will be given to the candidates having a degree in Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics or Accountancy
  • ii. Proficiency in local language as prescribed by the participating RRB/s*
  • iii. Desirable: working knowledge of Computer

Officer Scale-II General Banking Officer (Manager)

  • Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate. Preference will be given to the candidates having a degree in Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy.

Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Manager) Information Technology Officer

  • Bachelor’s degree from a recognised University in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology or it’s equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.
  • Desirable: Certificate in ASP, PHP, C++, Java, VB, VC, OCP etc

Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Manager) Chartered Accountant

  • Certified Associate (CA) from Institute of Chartered Accountants of India

Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Manager) Law Officer

  • Degree from a recognised University in Law or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate

Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Manager) Treasury Manager

  • Treasury Manager: Chartered Accountant or MBA in Finance from a recognized university/ institution

Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Manager) Marketing Officer

  • Marketing Officer: MBA in Marketing from a recognized university

Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Manager) Agricultural Officer

  • Agricultural Officer: Bachelor’s degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal Husbandry/ Forestry/ Veterinary Science/ Agricultural Engineering/ Pisciculture from a recognized university or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate

Officer Scale-III (Senior Manager)

  • Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate. Preference will be given to the candidates having Degree/ Diploma in Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Co-operation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy

IBPS CRP RRBS 2020 Eligibility Criteria :

Age Limit:

  • Minimum Age Limit – 18 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit – 40 Years

Please read official notification.

Age Relaxation:

  • SC/ ST – 3 Years
  • OBC (Non- creamy layer) – 5 Years
  • PWD – 10 Years
  • Ex-Servicemen – 5 Years

IBPS CRP RRBS 2020 Application Fee :

Officer Scale I/II/III

  • SC/ST/PwD – Rs 175
  • Gen/OBC/EWS – Rs 850

Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

  • SC/ST/PwD/ExS – Rs 175
  • Gen/OBC/EWS – Rs 850

IBPS CRP RRBS Salary :

  • Refer to the official Notification PDF forIBPS CRP RRBS Salary Details.

IBPS CRP RRBS Selection Process:

  • Preliminary Examination
  • Main Examination
  • Interview

IBPS CRP RRBS 2020 Syllabus :

  • Refer to the official Notification PDF for IBPS CRP RRBS Syllabus Details.

IBPS CRP RRBS Admit Card 2020 : Call Letter

  • The IBPS CRP RRBS admit card 2020 will be released after the application process is completed. Admit card for Preliminary Exam will be released first followed by the admit card for Mains Exam. The admit card for Mains Exam will be issued to candidates who have qualified the preliminary test.

IBPS CRP RRBS 2020 Results /Score Card/Cut Off Marks:

The IBPS CRP RRBS Result 2020 will be declared after each phase of the exam has been completed.


How to Apply for IBPS CRP RRBS Jobs 2020?

  • Download the Official Notification given below.
  • Read the given details completely.
  • Click on the Apply Online link given below.
  • Fill the details in the Application Form.
  • Upload the scanned copies of required documents.
  • Pay the applicable application fee.
  • After rechecking the details, submit the Application Form.
  • Take a print out of the Application for future reference.

IBPS IBPS CRP RRBS Official Notification & Application Link:

IBPS CRP RRBS Official WebsiteVisit Now
IBPS CRP RRBS Official Notification PDFDownload Now
Re-Open NoticeDownload Now
IBPS CRP RRBS Online Application FormApply Now

IBPS PO Recruitment 2020 – 1417 IBPS CRP PO/ MT Posts

IBPS PO Recruitment 2020

Name of the OrganisationInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Post NameIBPS CRP PO/ MT
Number of Posts1417
Mode of ApplicationApply Online
Starting Date to Apply 05th August 2020
Last Date to Apply11th November 2020
Job CategoryBanking Jobs
Job LocationAll India
Official Websitewww.ibps.in

IBPS PO Recruitment 2020 Vacancy Details :

Post Details

Post NameNo. of Post
Management Trainee (MT)/ Probationary Officer (PO)1417 (SC-196, ST-89, OBC-300, EWS-142, UR-690)
Participating Organization NameNo. of Posts
Bank of Baroda00
Bank of India734
Bank of Maharashtra250
Canara BankNR
Central Bank of India00
Indian BankNR
Indian Overseas Bank00
Punjab National BankNR
Punjab & Sind Bank83
UCO Bank350
Union Bank of IndiaNR
Total1417

Important Dates For IBPS PO Recruitment 2020 :

  • Starting Date For Submission of Application :  05th August 2020
  • Last Date For Submission of Application : 11th November 2020

IBPS PO Educational Qualification :

  • Aspirants should hold degree from recognized university.
  • Check Advertisement for educational qualification.

IBPS PO Eligibility Criteria :

Age Limit :

  • Minimum Age Limit– 20 years
  • Maximum Age Limit– 30 years

IBPS PO 2020 Applications Fee

Rs.175 for SC/ ST/ PWD candidates and Rs.850 for all Other candidates.

Refer to the official website for details on the pay scale for IBPS PO Jobs

IBPS PO Salary / Pay Scale :

Refer to the official website for details on the pay scale for IBPS PO Jobs

IBPS PO Selection Process:

  • Main Exam
  • Preliminary Exam
  • Interview
  • Document Verification

IBPS PO 2020 Syllabus :

Refer to the official Notification PDF for IBPS PO Syllabus Details.


IBPS PO Admit Card 2020 : Call Letter

IBPS PO admit card 2020 will be released after the application process is completed.

IBPS PO 2020 Results /Score Card/Cut Off Marks:

The IBPS PO Result 2020 will be declared after each phase of the exam has been completed.

How to Apply for IBPS PO Recruitment 2020?

  • Download the Official Notification given below.
  • Read the given details completely.
  • Click on the Apply Online link given below.
  • Fill the details in the Application Form.
  • Upload the scanned copies of required documents.
  • Pay the applicable application fee, if required.
  • After rechecking the details, submit the Application Form.
  • Take a print out of the Application for future reference.

IBPS PO Official Notification & Application Link:

IBPS PO Official WebsiteVisit Now
IBPS PO Official Notification PDFDownload Now
Re-Open NoticeDownload Now
IBPS PO Online Application FormApply Now


MegaRojgar WhatsApp Alerts
MegaRojgar Telegram Channel

Leave a Comment

[sibwp_form id=2]

x