CGPSC Recruitment 2020 – 52 Insurance Medical Officer Posts


CGPSC Recruitment 2020 | Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC) | Insurance Medical Officer Posts | Total Job Vacancies 52| Apply online @ psc.cg.gov.in | Last Date: 08th May 2020

CGPSC Recruitment 2020 – 52 Insurance Medical Officer Posts

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC) has invited applications for CGPSC Jobs 2020 to the post of Insurance Medical Officer. Interested candidates can apply to the post through the prescribed format on before 08th May 2020.

CGPSC Recruitment 2020

Name of the Organisation Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC)
Post NameInsurance Medical Officer
Number of Posts53
Mode of ApplicationApply Online
Starting Date to Apply 09th April 2020
Last Date for Apply 08th May 2020
Job Category Chhattisgarh Government Jobs
Job Location Chhattisgarh 
Official Websitepsc.cg.gov.in


CGPSC Jobs 2020 Vacancy Details :

  • Post Name: Insurance Medical Officer (IMO)
  • Total Number of Vacancies: 52

Important Dates For CGPSC Jobs 2020 :

  • Starting Date For Submission of Application :  09th April 2020
  • Last Date For Submission of Application : 08th May 2020

CGPSC Jobs 2020 Educational Qualification :

  • Candidates who have completed MBBS from a recognized board or institute to apply for CGPSC IMO Recruitment 2020
  • Check Advertisement for educational qualification.

CGPSC Jobs 2020 Eligibility Criteria :

Age Limit :

  • Minimum – 32 Years
  • Maximum – 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation: – SC/ ST /OBC/PWD/ PH Candidates Relaxation as per Government Rule Regulation.

CGPSC Jobs 2020 Applications Fee

  • For SC/ ST/ OBC category of Chhattisgarh : Rs. 300/-
  • For all other candidates : Rs. 400/-

CGPSC Salary / Pay Scale :

Name of the PostPay Scale
All Posts ₹56,100/-


CGPSC Selection Process:

  • Written test
  • Interview

CGPSC 2020 Syllabus :

  • Refer to the official Notification PDF for  CGPSC Syllabus Details.

CGPSC Admit Card 2020 : Call Letter

CGPSC admit card 2020 will be released after the application process is completed.

CGPSC 2020 Results /Score Card/Cut Off Marks:

The  CGPSC Result 2020 will be declared after each phase of the exam has been completed.

How to Apply for CGPSC Jobs 2020?

  • Download the Official Notification given below.
  • Read the given details completely.
  • Click on the Apply Online link given below.
  • Fill the details in the Application Form.
  • Upload the scanned copies of required documents.
  • Pay the applicable application fee.
  • After rechecking the details, submit the Application Form.
  • Take a print out of the Application for future reference.


CGPSC Official Notification & Application Link:

CGPSC Official WebsiteVisit Now
CGPSC Notification PDF Download Now
CGPSC Online Application FormApply Now

CGPSC Recruitment 2020 – 162 Veterinary Assistant Surgeon Posts

CGPSC Recruitment 2020 | Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission | Veterinary Assistant Surgeon Posts | Total Job Vacancies 162 | Apply online @ psc.cg.gov.in | Last Date 16th April 2020

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC)  has invited applications for CGPSC Jobs 2020 to the post of  Veterinary Assistant Surgeon. Interested candidates can apply to the post through the prescribed format on before 16th April 2020.

CGPSC Jobs 2020

Name of the Organisation Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC)
Post Name Veterinary Assistant Surgeon
Number of Posts162
Mode of ApplicationApply Online
Starting Date to Apply 18th March 2020
Last Date for Apply 16th April 2020
Job Category Chhattisgarh Government Jobs
Job Location Chhattisgarh 
Official Website http://psc.cg.gov.in/


CGPSC Jobs 2020 Vacancy Details :

Name of the PostNumber of Posts
Veterinary Assistant Surgeon80
Veterinary Assistant Surgeon Backlog67
Veterinary Assistant Surgeon PWD Special Backlog15
Total162

Important Dates For CGPSC Jobs 2020 :

  • Starting Date For Submission of Application :  18th March 2020
  • Last Date For Submission of Application : 16th April 2020

CGPSC Jobs 2020 Educational Qualification :

  • Bachelor’s Degree in Veterinary Sciences & Animal Husbandry from a recognized University or institute.
  • Check Advertisement for educational qualification.

CGPSC Jobs 2020 Eligibility Criteria :

Age Limit :

  • Minimum – 21 Years
  • Maximum – 38 Years
  • Age Relaxation: – SC/ ST /OBC/PWD/ PH Candidates Relaxation as per Government Rule Regulation.

CGPSC Jobs 2020 Applications Fee

  • For SC/ ST/ OBC category of Chhattisgarh : Rs. 300/-
  • For all other candidates : Rs. 400/-

CGPSC Salary / Pay Scale :

Name of the PostPay Scale
All Posts ₹56,100/-


CGPSC Selection Process:

  • Written test
  • Interview

CGPSC 2020 Syllabus :

  • Refer to the official Notification PDF for  CGPSC Syllabus Details.

CGPSC Admit Card 2020 : Call Letter

CGPSC admit card 2020 will be released after the application process is completed.

CGPSC 2020 Results /Score Card/Cut Off Marks:

The  CGPSC Result 2020 will be declared after each phase of the exam has been completed.

How to Apply for CGPSC Jobs 2020?

  • Download the Official Notification given below.
  • Read the given details completely.
  • Click on the Apply Online link given below.
  • Fill the details in the Application Form.
  • Upload the scanned copies of required documents.
  • Pay the applicable application fee.
  • After rechecking the details, submit the Application Form.
  • Take a print out of the Application for future reference.


CGPSC Official Notification & Application Link:

CGPSC Official WebsiteVisit Now
CGPSC Notification PDF Download Now
CGPSC Online Application FormApply Now

CGPSC Recruitment 2020 – 199 CDPO, Nayab Tehsildar & Other Vacancies

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC)  has invited applications for CGPSC Jobs 2020 to the post of  CDPO, Nayab Tehsildar & Other. Interested candidates can apply to the post through the prescribed format on before 04th January 2020.

CGPSC Jobs 2020

Name of the Organisation Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC)
Post Name SI, Nayab Tehsildar, CDPO, Assistant Jailor, Deputy Registrar, Commercial Tax Inspector, Assistant Superintendent & Other
Number of Posts199
Mode of ApplicationApply Online
Starting Date to Apply 6th December 2019
Last Date for Apply 04 January 2020
Job Category Chhattisgarh Government Jobs
Job Location Chhattisgarh 
Official Website http://psc.cg.gov.in/


CGPSC Jobs 2020 Vacancy Details :

Services NameNo.of. Vacancy
State Civil Services15
State Police Service25
Chhattisgarh State Finance Service11
Food Officer/ Asst Director01
Asst Director/ District Women & Child Development Officer01
Asst Director05
Child Development Project Officer09
Chhattisgarh  Subordinate Service27
Asst Superintended19
Nayab Tehsildar14
Exercise Sub Inspector12
Deputy Register01
Commercial Tax Inspector17
Cooperative Inspector/ Cooperative Extension Officer30
Asst Jail Officer07
Total199

Important Dates For CGPSC Jobs 2020 :

  • Stating Date For Submission of Application :  6th December 2019
  • Last Date For Submission of Application : 04 January 2020

CGPSC Jobs 2020 Educational Qualification :

  • Aspirants must have completed Degree from recognized university.
  • Check Advertisement for educational qualification.

CGPSC Jobs 2020 Eligibility Criteria :

Age Limit :

  • Minimum – 21 Years
  • Maximum – 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation: – SC/ ST /OBC/PWD/ PH Candidates Relaxation as per Government Rule Regulation.

CGPSC Jobs 2020 Applications Fee

  • For SC/ ST/ OBC category of Chhattisgarh : Rs. 300/-
  • For all other candidates : Rs. 400/-

CGPSC Salary / Pay Scale :

Name of the PostPay Scale
All Posts Level – 6, 7,8, 9 & 12


CGPSC Selection Process:

  • Written test
  • Interview

CGPSC 2020 Syllabus :

  • Refer to the official Notification PDF for  CGPSC Syllabus Details.

CGPSC Admit Card 2020 : Call Letter

CGPSC admit card 2020 will be released after the application process is completed.

CGPSC 2020 Results /Score Card/Cut Off Marks:

The  CGPSC Result 2020 will be declared after each phase of the exam has been completed.

How to Apply for CGPSC Jobs 2020?

  • Download the Official Notification given below.
  • Read the given details completely.
  • Click on the Apply Online link given below.
  • Fill the details in the Application Form.
  • Upload the scanned copies of required documents.
  • Pay the applicable application fee.
  • After rechecking the details, submit the Application Form.
  • Take a print out of the Application for future reference.


CGPSC Official Notification & Application Link:

CGPSC Official WebsiteVisit Now
CGPSC Notification PDF Download Now
CGPSC Online Application FormApply Now

CGPSC Jobs 2019 – 1583 Assistant Professor, SI, Superintendent, Tehsildar Posts

CGPSC Jobs 2019 | Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission | Assistant Professor, SI, Superintendent, Tehsildar Posts | Total Job Vacancies 1583 | Apply online @ psc.cg.gov.in | Last Date 20th December 2019

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC)  has invited applications for CGPSC Jobs 2019 to the post of  Assistant Professor, SI, Superintendent, Tehsildar. Interested candidates can apply to the post through the prescribed format on before 20th December 2019.

CGPSC Jobs 2019

Name of the Organisation Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC)
Post NameAssistant Professor, SI, Nayab Tehsildar, CDPO, Assistant Jailor, Deputy Registrar, Commercial Tax Inspector, Assistant Superintendent & Other
Number of Posts1583
Mode of ApplicationApply Online
Starting Date to Apply 6th December 2019
Last Date for Assistant Professor 20th December 2019
Last Date for Other Posts04 January 2020
Job Category Chhattisgarh Government Jobs
Job Location Chhattisgarh 
Official Website http://psc.cg.gov.in/


CGPSC Jobs 2019 Vacancy Details :

Name of the PostNumber of Vacancies
Assistant Professor 1384
Other199
Total1583
ServicesUROBCSCSTBacklogTotal
State Civil Services07020204015
State Police Services100402090525
State Finance Service04010204011
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department01000001
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001001
Assistant Director0200102005
Child Development Project Officer0402003009
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
Assistant Superintendent Land Record07030306019
Nayab Tehsildar05020205014
Excise Sub Inspector02020104012
Deputy Registrar00001001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206017
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410030
Assistant Jail Officer03010102007
Total7324226218199

Important Dates For CGPSC Jobs 2019 :

  • Stating Date For Submission of Application :  6th December 2019
  • Last Date For Assistant Professor :  20th December 2019
  • Last Date For Other Vacancy : 04 January 2020

CGPSC Jobs 2019 Educational Qualification :

  • Aspirants must have completed Degree from recognized university.
  • Check Advertisement for educational qualification.

CGPSC Jobs 2019 Eligibility Criteria :

Age Limit :

  • Minimum – 21 Years
  • Maximum – 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation: – SC/ ST /OBC/PWD/ PH Candidates Relaxation as per Government Rule Regulation.

CGPSC Jobs 2019 Applications Fee

  • For SC/ ST/ OBC category of Chhattisgarh : Rs. 300/-
  • For all other candidates : Rs. 400/-

CGPSC Salary / Pay Scale :

Name of the PostPay Scale
Assistant Professor Rs.15600-39100+GP Rs.6000
Other Posts Level – 6, 7,8, 9 & 12


CGPSC Selection Process:

  • Written test
  • Interview

CGPSC 2019 Syllabus :

  • Refer to the official Notification PDF for  CGPSC Syllabus Details.

CGPSC Admit Card 2019 : Call Letter

CGPSC admit card 2019 will be released after the application process is completed.

CGPSC 2019 Results /Score Card/Cut Off Marks:

The  CGPSC Result 2019 will be declared after each phase of the exam has been completed.

How to Apply for CGPSC Jobs 2019?

  • Download the Official Notification given below.
  • Read the given details completely.
  • Click on the Apply Online link given below.
  • Fill the details in the Application Form.
  • Upload the scanned copies of required documents.
  • Pay the applicable application fee.
  • After rechecking the details, submit the Application Form.
  • Take a print out of the Application for future reference.


CGPSC Official Notification & Application Link:

CGPSC Official WebsiteVisit Now
CGPSC Assistant Professor Notification PDFDownload Now
CGPSC Other Posts Notification PDF Download Now
CGPSC Online Application FormApply Now

Outdated Vacancy

CGPSC Recruitment 2019 : 117 Posts for Librarian, Sports Officer Posts

CGPSC

CGPSCRecruitment 2019:

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC) Recruitment 2019 has invited applications for recruitment to the post of Librarian, Sports Officer.   Interested candidates can apply to the post through the prescribed format on before 04th May 2019; this is the Last Date to fill the form. Start Date is 05th April 2019.  

Necessary age group is 21 to 30 the post of Librarian, Sports Officer. The Candidates should have Graduate from a recognized University.   Get Direct Official Link for applying CGPSC Recruitment along with current CGPSC Recruitment official Notification 2019 on Only MegaRojgar.com.   Find all recent CGPSC Recruitment 2019 and check all latest CGPSC Recruitment 2019 Job openings instantly here.  

Apply Online for the 117 post for Librarian, Sports Officer of CGPSC Vacancies in Chhattisgarh.   You can find the application form from official Website http://psc.cg.gov.in For the Post Librarian, Sports Officerof CGPSCRecruitment 2019.     Applicants should read the instructions carefully and details in the form before filling up the form.   Get Updated By MegaRojgar & Make Your Way by Yourself

Post NameLibrarian,Sports Officer.  
Vacancy117
QualificationGraduate
Salary15600-39100
Starting Date to Apply05 April 2019
Last Date to Apply04 May 2019
Detailed NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here



MegaRojgar WhatsApp Alerts
MegaRojgar Telegram Channel

Leave a Comment

x